189 | 190 Skilled Visas

189 Visa – This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are either not sponsored (sub class 189) by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government, or sponsored by them under sub class 190. It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

View 189 Visa Requirements

 

190 Visa -This visa allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government to live and work in Australia as permanent residents. The requirements are “relevant occupation” as currently determined, be skills assessed for the occupation, achieve points test mark of at least 65 points, be nominated by a state or territory government agency, be under 45 years of age, achieve the required English language competency and receive an invitation to apply for the visa, from the approving state or territory government

View 190 Visa Requirements

Note: Fill in questionnaire below for required streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and Submit | Pay Fee (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)