400 Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist) visa

This visa is for people who want to travel to Australia to:
• do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work
• in limited circumstances, participate in an activity or work relating to Australia’s interests.
Generally the stay period allowed is up to three months but up to six months may be considered in limited circumstances if supported by a strong business case.

View Visa Requirements

 

Note: Fill in questionnaire below for required streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and Submit | Pay Fee (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)