485 Graduate visa

Graduating International Students
Graduates and Postgrads can live and work in Australia temporarily and use it to prepare for Permanent Residency visa application.

Students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies
This visa has two streams:
Graduate Work stream – with an eligible qualification graduates with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months from the date of grant.
Post-Study Work stream – graduates with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. This stream is only available to students who applied for, and were granted, their first student visa to Australia on or after 5 November 2011. A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years from the date the visa is granted, depending on the visa applicant’s qualification.

VIEW VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

Note: Fill in questionnaire below for required streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and Submit | Pay Fee (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)

Graduating International Students
IMPORTANT TO CONTACT US PRIOR TO ENROLLING OR GRADUATING. Students wanting Permanent Residency. – Free Advice via contact page | e-mail

Students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies
This visa has two streams:
Graduate Work stream – with an eligible qualification graduates with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months from the date of grant.
Post-Study Work stream – graduates with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. This stream is only available to students who applied for, and were granted, their first student visa to Australia on or after 5 November 2011. A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years from the date the visa is granted, depending on the visa applicant’s qualification.

VIEW VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

Note: Fill in questionnaire below for required streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and Submit | Pay Fee (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)