485 Temporary Graduate visa

$150

Graduating International Students
Students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies
This visa has two streams:
Graduate Work stream – with an eligible qualification graduates with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months from the date of grant.
Post-Study Work stream – graduates with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. This stream is only available to students who applied for, and were granted, their first student visa to Australia on or after 5 November 2011. A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years from the date the visa is granted, depending on the visa applicant’s qualification.

VIEW VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • SUBMIT the questionnaire below and Purchase your assessment now or CONTACT US
  • Assessment Questionnaire

Note: Fill in personal details section and other sections for all streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and submit. (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)