485 Graduate visa

temporary graduate visa

Temporary Graduate Visa – What is it?

Temporary Graduate Visa empowers international students to live and study. And work in australia after the students finished their studies.
The tenure of this temporary graduate visa is for stay between 18 months and 2 years. Depending on the graduate program choosen.

Temporary Graduate Visa Advantages
Temporary Graduate visa are facilitated by us in a professional manner for international students. Our personalised service and experience enables you to get the temporary graduate visa in lesser processing time.

  • Stay in australia. Mostly for 18 months.
  • Travel and Work in australia during your stay.
  • With this visa you are granted with multiple entry. You can leave and re-enter australia as much as you want to while this visa is valid.
  • You can include your family member or children while you apply.

Graduating International Students
IMPORTANT TO CONTACT US PRIOR TO ENROLLING OR GRADUATING. Students wanting Permanent Residency. – Free Advice via contact page | e-mail

Graduating International Students
IMPORTANT TO CONTACT US PRIOR TO ENROLLING OR GRADUATING. Students wanting Permanent Residency. – Free Advice via contact page | e-mail

Students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies. This visa has two streams:

Temporary Graduate Visa 485

Graduate Work stream – with an eligible qualification graduates with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months from the date of grant.

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated with skills and qualifications that are relevant to specific occupations in Australia needs. It lets you live, study and work in Australia temporarily.

  • You can work in Australia
  • Have a qualification relevant to an occupation on the skilled occupation list
  • You can bring your family with you

Temporary Graduate Visa 485

Post-Study Work stream – – graduates with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. This stream is only available to students who applied for, and were granted, their first student visa to Australia on or after 5 November 2011. A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years from the date the visa is granted, depending on the visa applicant’s qualification.

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated with a degree from an Australian institution. It lets you live, work and study in Australia, temporarily.

  • You can work in Australia
  • You can bring your family with you
  • You need a recent degree a CRICOS-registered course

VIEW VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

Note: Fill in questionnaire below for required streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and Submit | Pay Fee (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)