Migration Agent

  • MigrationAgent
  • GoGetVisa/GoAustraliaVisa

HOW COULD VISA SUCCESS BE INCREASED AND FINANCIAL RISK DECREASED?

Get our assessment
Make an informed decision before proceeding…

Business Study Work Visa Services

BusinessVisa

Just like you we have real business experience to support your business visa application and commercial needs…
Read More

StudyVisa

Course selection is a critical first step to Permanent Residency. Talk with us before you enrol…
Read More

WorkVisa

Positioning and preparation can be more effective with our guidance. Make a small investment first…

Read More

EmployerSponsor

Submitting your Employer Sponsorship is easier with our HR and Workplace Law competency, explore and submit our questionnaire…
Read More

HOW WE WORK WITH YOU

We Make it Easy / Valuable

From the convenience of your mobile device or computer you can submit particulars and purchase our assessment services. We take a two-step approach to make it easy to understand possibility of success and avoid unnecessary expenditure. A comprehensive assessment followed by our offer to act as your Migration Agent, if we assess your chances positively. Those who we assess as not being currently ready, are provided with ongoing guidance and support to help them improve their chances of success.

Get Started Online

Our online questionnaires makes it very easy for you to tell us what you want and provide the necessary commencing information to make an assessment. We review and contact you to clarify any matters as necessary. Thereafter, we provide our assessment and where positive our Free Agreement and Terms of Engagement to act as your Migration Agent.

Knowhow and Competence

We have a great combination of business credentials, deep understanding of Australia’s economy and regulatory environment, regional development programs and an experienced team of specialist professional partners to support your migration and associated regulatory, financial and legal needs.

Ethical and Accountable

We undertake assignments only if we believe we can add value to our clients and are committed to high standards of ethical conduct and fully accountable to our clients. We comply with the CODE OF CONDUCT for migration agents mandated by the responsible Australian regulatory authority, the Migration Agents Registration Authority (MARA).

What we Expect From You

We simply ask for honest, accurate and verifiable disclosures, that you provide required documents, take action promptly when requested and pay fees or charges when they become due. That you ask questions and inform yourself before you purchase an assessment or engage us to act for you. An informed decision will help to avoid disappointment, unnecessary financial commitments and lead to more effective outcomes.

VIEW OUR VISA MENU

For Business

132 Business Talent & Innovation – Permanent

The 132 Business Talent visa consists of a Significant Business History stream and a Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream

188 Business Innovation & Investment – Provisional

This visa is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme. You must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) and be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade before being invited to apply for this visa

888 Business Innovation & Investment – Permanent

This visa allows you to: continue to own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream), continue business and investment activity in Australia (the Investor stream, the Significant Investor stream and the Premium Investor stream) and continue entrepreneurial activity in Australia (Entrepreneur stream)

For Study

407 Training (Work based in your field of study)

The Training visa (subclass 407) is for people who want to come to Australia on a temporary basis to participate in occupational training or professional development. There are three types of occupational training (nomination eligibility types) covered by this visa. • workplace-based training required for registration • structured workplace-based training to enhance skills in an eligible occupation • training that promotes capacity building overseas

408 Temporary Activity (Academics/ PhD Students

You must have the skills to undertake the activity to be carried out in Australia be supported or sponsored meet additional requirements of the relevant stream. This visa allows you to come to Australia on a temporary basis to work and participate in various complying programs and activities

485 Temporary Graduate

Students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies. This visa has two streams: • Graduate Work stream – with an eligible qualification graduates with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months from the date of grant.• Post-Study Work stream – graduates with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study.

500 Student

All of the following types of study are included on this visa. This visa allows you to stay in Australia to study full-time in a recognised education institution For: independent ELICOS (English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students), schools (primary and secondary), secondary school exchange program, vocational education and training (VET), higher education, postgraduate research, non-award courses, international students sponsored by the Department of Foreign Affairs or Defence.

590 Student Guardian

This visa allows you to stay in Australia as the guardian of an international student younger than 18 years of age studying in Australia on a student visa. You must: • be the student’s parent, legal guardian or relative • have enough money to support yourself and the student during your stay • be able to provide accommodation and other support • be at least 21 years of age

For Work

186 Employer Nomination Scheme – Permanent

The 186 Employer Nomination Scheme Visa is a permanent residency visa for skilled workers. It allows you to work in Australia under one of three streams, Temporary Residence Transition stream, Direct Entry stream and Agreement stream. You must be nominated by an approved Australian employer be under 45 years of age, meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements and meet the other requirements of one of the streams of this visa.

187 Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme – Permanent

The 187 Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers who want to work in regional Australia. It allows you to work in Australia under one of two streams, the Temporary Residence Transition stream and the Direct Entry stream. You must be nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia, be under 45 years of age, meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements and meet the other requirements of one of the streams of this visa.

189 Skilled Independent – Permanent

The 189 Skilled Independent Visa is for Points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident. For the Skilled Independent (Points-tested) stream you need to submit an expression of interest. If you are a New Zealand citizen you may be eligible to apply for the Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189) (New Zealand) stream.

400 Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist)

The Temporary Skilled Shortage (TSS) visa allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for two and four years under short or medium term streams. You must be sponsored by an approved business. A business can sponsor someone for this visa if they cannot find an Australian citizen or permanent resident to do the skilled work. You can be in or outside Australia when you lodge your application.

482 Temporary Skill Shortage TSS (Employer Sponsored)

This visa is for people who want to travel to Australia to: • do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work • in limited circumstances, participate in an activity or work relating to Australia’s interests • Generally the stay period allowed is up to three months but up to six months may be considered in limited circumstances if supported by a strong business case.

For Employer Sponsorship

TSS Standard Business Sponsorship

Approved Standard Business Sponsorship, enable employers to use the TSS skills program to address labour shortages by bringing in genuinely skilled workers under one of three streams, where they cannot source an appropriately skilled Australian citizen or permanent resident:

• Short-Term stream – 2 Years lists of eligible skilled occupations or 4 Years if International Trade Obligation (ITO)
• Medium-Term stream – 4 Years – See (MLTSSL) or (ROI) lists of eligible skilled occupations
• Labour Agreement stream – see labour agreements